International Superstar Soccer Deluxe Real Names

Argentina (North & South America)

12    Pablo       Gkp   Sergio Goycochea from River Plate
 1    Garcia      Gkp   Carlos Bossio from Estudiantes
 6    Alerto      Def   Néstor Fabbri from Boca Juniors
 3    Costa       Def   José Antonio Chamot from Lazio
14    Morelli     Def   Sergio Vázquez from Universidad Católica
13    Basile      Def   Hernán Díaz from River Plate
 4    Domingo     Def   Roberto Sensini from Parma
 5    Santos      D/M   Fernando Redondo from Tenerife
 2    Vasquez     D/M   Fernando Cáceres from Real Zaragoza
10    Redonda     Mfd   Diego Maradona from Newell's Old Boys
11    Pena        Mfd   Hugo Pérez from Sporting Gijón
 8    Heretier    Mfd   Diego Simeone from Real Zaragoza
15    Repala      Mfd   Leonardo Astrada from River Plate
16    Hajo        M/F   Ariel Ortega from River Plate
 9    Capitale    Fwd   Gabriel Batistuta from Fiorentina
 7    Fuerte      Fwd   Claudio Caniggia from Roma
17    Leon        Fwd   Abel Balbo from Roma
20    Manzano     Fwd   Sebastián Rambert from Independiente
19    Estrade     Fwd   Hernán Crespo from River Plate
18    Rivas       Fwd   Alberto Acosta from Universidad Católica

Austria (Europe 3)

 1    L.Denk      Gkp   Otto Konrad from SV Wüstenrot Salzburg
12    Dreisky     Gkp   Wolfgang Knaller from Admira/Wacker
 5    E.Polts     Def   Heimo Pfeifenberger from SV Wüstenrot Salzburg
 3    H.Zacher    Def   Wolfgang Feiersinger from SV Austria Salzburg
14    Schroth     Def   Peter Artner from SV Wüstenrot Salzburg
 2    Waldner     Def   Dieter Ramusch from LASK Linz
13    H.Henze     Def   Peter Schöttel from Rapid Wien
 4    G.Hraska    Def   Christian Fürstaller from SV Austria Salzburg
 6    Kreissle    Mfd   Dietmar Kühbauer from Rapid Wien
 9    Plattner    Mfd   Johann Kogler from Admira Wacker
16    Suchanek    Mfd   Adolf Hütter from SV Austria Salzburg
15    J.Klotz     Mfd   Christian Prosenik from  SV Austria Salzburg
 7    D.Kerner    Mfd   Andreas Herzog from Werder Bremen
 8    W.Wust      Mfd   Stephan Marasek from Rapid Wien
18    Rohleder    Fwd   Ralf Hasenhüttl from  SV Austria Salzburg
19    Jakob       Fwd   Hannes Reinmayr from Bayer Uerdingen
17    Ostmann     Fwd   Andreas Ogris from Austria Wien
11    G.Gangser   Fwd   Toni Polster from 1. FC Köln
20    Graf        Fwd   Walter Schachner from DSV Leoben
10    Kohlmeir    Fwd   Herfried Sabitzer from LASK Linz

Belgium (Europe 3)

 1    Van Riet    Gkp   Michel Preud'homme from Mechelen
12    Van Hert    Gkp   Gilbert Bodart from Standard Liège
 2    Roche       Def   Pascal Renier from Club Brugge 
14    Davries     Def   Philippe Léonard from Standard Liège
 5    Louis       Def   Dirk Medved from Club Brugge
 3    Pesant      Def   Georges Grün from Parma
13    BoPart      Def   Bertrand Crasson from Anderlecht
 4    Bonneau     Def   Philippe Albert from Newcastle
 8    Gilmont     Mfd   Günther Schepens from Standard Liège
15    Albert      Mfd   Johan Walem from Standard Liège
16    Dhooghe     Mfd   Emmanuel Karagiannis from RFC Sérésien
 7    Ronde       Mfd   Rudi Smidts from FC Antwerp
 6    Pleters     Mfd   Lorenzo Staelens from Club Brugge
10    Koster      M/F   Enzo Scifo from Monaco
20    Hachez      M/F   Danny Boffin from Anderlecht
 9    Boursin     Fwd   Gert Verheyen from Club Brugge
11    D'Emme      Fwd   Luc Nilis from PSV Eindhoven
18    Devrindt    Fwd   Alexandre Czerniatynski from KV Mechelen
19    Thyssen     Fwd   Marc Degryse from Sheffield Wednesday
17    Ramelot     Fwd   Marc Emmers from Anderlecht

Brazil (North & South America)

 1    da Silva    Gkp   Cláudio Taffarel from Reggiana
12    Sousa       Gkp   Zetti from São Paulo
 3    Paco        Def   Aldair from Roma
13    Marengez    Def   André Cruz from Napoli
 4    Vincento    Def   Márcio Santos from Fiorentina
 6    Ferreira    D/M   Leonardo from São Paulo
 2    Cicero      D/M   Jorginho from Bayern Munich
14    Negros      D/M   Cafu from Real Zaragoza
 8    Santos      Mfd   Dunga from VfB Stuttgart
16    Leao        Mfd   Narciso from Santos
15    Rivero      Mfd   César Sampaio from Yokohama Flügels
 9    Pardilla    Mfd   Mauro Silva from Deportivo La Coruña
 5    Roca        Mfd   Zinho from Yokohama Flügels
10    Beranco     M/F   Raí from Paris Saint-Germain
18    Fontana     M/F   Giovanni from Santos
17    Canell      M/F   Rivaldo from Palmeiras
 7    Allejo      Fwd   Bebeto from Deportivo La Coruña
11    Gomez       Fwd   Romário from Barcelona
19    Senior      Fwd   Ronaldo from PSV Eindhoven
20    Seneca      Fwd   Túlio from Botafogo

Bulgaria (Europe 4)

12    Saranov     Gkp   Dimitar Popov from CSKA Sofia
 1    Popov       Gkp   Borislav Mikhailov from Mulhouse
14    Borsev      Def   Iliyan Kiryakov from CSKA Sofia
 2    Simeonov    Def   Tsanko Tsvetanov from Levski Sofia
 5    Botev       Def   Emil Kremenliev from Levski Sofia
 3    Dimitrov    Def   Petar Hubchev from Hamburger SV
13    Ivanov      Def   Nikolay Iliev from Rennes
 4    Jugov       Def   Trifon Ivanov from Neuchâtel Xamax
 8    Kostov      Mfd   Yordan Letchkov from Hamburger SV
15    Kruchev     Mfd   Daniel Borimirov from 1860 München
 6    Jurenkov    Mfd   Krasimir Balakov from Sporting CP
17    Panzev      Mfd   Boncho Genchev from Ipswich Town
16    Petkov      Mfd   Georgi Georgiev from Mulhouse
 7    Slavkov     Mfd   Zlatko Yankov from Levski Sofia
 9    Penev       Fwd   Emil Kostadinov from Bayern Munich
11    Milakov     Fwd   Hristo Stoichkov from Barcelona
20    Jetchev     Fwd   Nasko Sirakov from Botev Plovdiv
18    Dienv       Fwd   Velko Yotov from Espanyol
10    Bulgov      Fwd   Lyuboslav Penev from Valencia
19    Jakimov     Fwd   Ivaylo Andonov from Albacete

Cameroon (Asia - Africa)

 1    Yephett     Gkp   Thomas N'Kono from CE L'Hospitalet
12    Tchuli      Gkp   Alioum Boukar from Samsunspor
14    Ombe        Def   Tobie Bayard Mimboe from Olympique Mvolyé
 4    Takanaki    Def   Raymond Kalla from Canon Yaounde
 5    Abombe      Def   Stephen Tataw from Tosu Futures
 2    Kiwi        Def   Hans Agbo from Olympic Mvolyé
13    Ngawa       Def   Jules-Denis Onana from Canon Yaoundé
 3    Balou       Def   Rigobert Song from Metz
 8    Mehdi       Mfd   Marc-Vivien Foé from Lens
 7    Koto        Mfd   Émile Mbouh from Perlis FA
 6    Susi        Mfd   Roger Feutmba from K.V. Kortrijk
 9    Mbuwa       Mfd   Emmanuel Maboang Kessack from Rio Ave
16    Abdul       Mfd   Sunday Jang from Olympique Mvolyé
15    Maboang     Mfd   Marcel Mahouve from Dynamo Yaoundé
20    Katanga     Fwd   Alphonse Tchami from Boca Juniors
17    Gupta       Fwd   Roger Milla from Pelita Jaya
19    Swerlin     Fwd   Gilbert Massock from Canon Yaoundé
11    Batik       Fwd   François Omam-Biyik from Lens
10    Logi        Fwd   David Embé from Larissa
18    Kopins      Fwd   Roland Njume-Ntocko from Celje

Columbia (North & South America)

 1    Heffez      Gkp   Óscar Córdoba from América de Cali
12    Garcia      Gkp   Farid Mondragón from Argentinos Juniors
13    Martinez    Def   Wilson Pérez from América de Cali
 2    Suarez      Def   Wilmer Cabrera from América de Cali
 3    Muedra      Def   Alexis Mendoza from Atlético Junior
 5    Alberto     Def   José Santa from Atlético Nacional
 4    Ramirez     Def   Jorge Bermúdez from América de Cali
14    Flores      Def   James Cardona from América de Cali
10    Murillo     Mfd   Carlos Valderrama from Atlético Junior
15    Herrera     Mfd   John Harold Lozano from Palmeiras
 7    Almonto     Mfd   Freddy Rincón from Napoli
 8    Montoya     Mfd   Hernán Gaviria from Atlético Nacional
 6    Perera      Mfd   Leonel Álvarez from América de Cali
16    Ferro       Mfd   Luis Manuel Quiñonez from Once Caldas
17    Escobar     M/F   Antony de Ávila from América de Cali
11    Alvarez     Fwd   Faustino Asprilla from Parma
19    Marco       Fwd   Miguel Angel Guerrero from Bari
 9    Perez       Fwd   Adolfo Valencia from Bayern Munich
18    Silvio      Fwd   Níver Arboleda from Deportivo Cali
20    Billardo    Fwd   Víctor Aristizábal from Atlético Nacional

Croatia (Europe 4)

12    Nikolic     Gkp   Marijan Mrmić from Varteks
 1    Mercep      Gkp   Dražen Ladić from Dinamo Zagreb
 4    Bakonu      Def   Slaven Bilić from Karlsruhe
 5    Stojic      Def   Nikola Jerkan from Real Oviedo
13    Vulitic     Def   Elvis Brajković from 1860 München
 2    Zuljevic    Def   Robert Jarni from Juventus
 3    Bosniak     Def   Igor Štimac from Hajduk Split
14    Rezic       D/M   Zvonimir Soldo from Dinamo Zagreb
 7    Vulic       Mfd   Robert Prosinečki from Real Oviedo
15    Saric       Mfd   Stjepan Andrijašević from Hajduk Split
 8    Panic       Mfd   Dževad Turković from Dinamo Zagreb
 9    Josic       M/F   Zvonimir Boban from Milan
11    Andric      M/F   Davor Šuker from Sevilla
 6    Bartulic    M/F   Aljoša Asanović from Hajduk Split
16    Spasic      M/F   Nikola Jurčević from SV Austria Salzburg
10    Julic       Fwd   Alen Bokšić from Lazio
17    Vracevic    Fwd   Ardian Kozniku from Cannes
19    Culovic     Fwd   Goran Vlaović from Padova
20    Dragic      Fwd   Igor Cvitanović from Dinamo Zagreb
18    Vankovic    Fwd   Ivica Mornar from Hajduk Split

Czech Republic (Europe 3)

 1    Kuna        Gkp   Petr Kouba from Sparta Prague
12    Premysl     Gkp   Jan Stejskal from Queens Park Rangers
 2    Jaromir     Def   Jan Suchopárek from Slavia Prague
 3    Ladra       Def   Luboš Kubík from 1. FC Nürnberg
 4    Burjanek    Def   Jiří Novotný from Sparta Prague
 5    Suchy       Def   Tomáš Řepka from Baník Ostrava
13    Vaclav      Def   Miroslav Kadlec from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
 6    Horvath     Def   Martin Kotůlek from SK Sigma Olomouc
15    Joki        Mfd   Pavel Hapal from Bayer Leverkusen
 9    Svoboda     Mfd   Jiří Němec from Schalke 04
 8    Bencsch     Mfd   Karel Poborský from Viktoria Žižkov
14    Viktor      Mfd   Václav Němeček from FC Toulouse
 7    Volny       Mfd   Martin Frýdek from Sparta Prague
16    Veseli      Mfd   Pavel Nedvěd from Sparta Prague
11    Blazek      Fwd   Tomáš Skuhravý from Genoa
10    Novotny     Fwd   Pavel Kuka from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
19    Pivarnik    Fwd   Horst Siegl from Sparta Prague
20    Adamec      Fwd   Marek Poštulka from Baník Ostrava
18    Migas       Fwd   Günter Bittengel from Bayer Uerdingen
17    Horska      Fwd   Petr Samec from Union Cheb

Denmark (Europe 3)

 1    P.Olsen     Gkp   Peter Schmeichel from Manchester United
12    Sivebaek    Gkp   Mogens Krogh from Brøndby
13    A.Pingel    Def   Thomas Helveg from Udinese
14    Vilfort     Def   Jens Risager from Brøndby
 5    Nielsen     Def   Jakob Friis-Hansen from Lille
 4    H.Moller    Def   Jes Høgh from AaB
 3    Poulsen     Def   Marc Rieper from West Ham United
 2    S.Jensen    Def   Michael Schjønberg from Odense
 8    Schmeich    Mfd   Jesper Kristensen from Brøndby
 6    Christen    Mfd   Jacob Laursen from Silkeborg
 7    F.Molby     Mfd   John Jensen from Arsenal
16    Hansen      Mfd   Kim Vilfort from Brøndby
15    Petersen    Mfd   Brian Steen Nielsen from Fenerbahçe
10    Laudrup     M/F   Brian Laudrup from Rangers
 9    Rasmusse    M/F   Michael Laudrup from Barcelona
17    Norby       Fwd   Flemming Povlsen from Borussia Dortmund
20    Olesen      Fwd   Bent Christensen from Compostela
11    Elstrup     Fwd   Peter Rasmussen from AaB
19    Larsen      Fwd   Bo Hansen from Brøndby
18    Jyske       Fwd   Mark Strudal from Brøndby

England (Europe 1)

12    G.Brown     Gkp   Ian Walker from Tottenham Hotspur
 1    R.Banks     Gkp   Tim Flowers from Blackburn Rovers
 4    B.Wright    Def   Tony Adams from Arsenal
13    Gascoign    Def   Graeme Le Saux from Blackburn Rovers
 5    J.Moore     Def   Gary Neville from Manchester United
 2    S.Walker    Def   Paul Parker from Manchester United
14    Duckham     Def   Stuart Pearce from Nottingham Forest
 3    I.Adams     Def   Gary Pallister from Manchester United
 9    F.Morley    Mfd   Paul Ince from Manchester United
17    Stone       Mfd   Nick Barmby from Tottenham Hotspur
15    Carling     Mfd   Dennis Wise from Chelsea
 6    Charlton    Mfd   Darren Anderton from Tottenham Hotspur
 7    K.Hoddle    Mfd   David Platt from Sampdoria
 8    J.Platt     Mfd   Paul Gascoigne from Lazio
16    Lippitt     Mfd   David Batty from Blackburn Rovers
18    Sloan       M/F   John Barnes from Liverpool
10    T.Keegan    Fwd   Alan Shearer from Blackburn Rovers
19    Noble       Fwd   Teddy Sheringham from Tottenham Hotspur
11    A.Regis     Fwd   Peter Beardsley from Newcastle 
20    Graham      Fwd   Matt Le Tissier from Southampton

France (Europe 2)

12    Calvier     Gkp   Bruno Martini from Montpellier
 1    C.Didier    Gkp   Fabien Barthez from Marseille
 2    S.Lablan    Def   Éric Di Meco from Monaco
 3    D.davide    Def   Laurent Blanc from Saint-Étienne
 5    J.LeRoux    Def   Alain Roche from Paris Saint-Germain
13    R.Arnaud    Def   Paul Le Guen from Paris Saint-Germain
 4    M.Lecomt    Def   Jocelyn Angloma from Torino
14    Morcau      Def   Jean-Michel Ferri from Nantes
 7    Thierry     D/M   Marcel Desailly from Milan
16    Seban       Mfd   Emmanuel Petit from Monaco
 6    M.Dupont    Mfd   Didier Deschamps from Juventus
17    Marais      Mfd   Vincent Guérin from Paris Saint-Germain
 8    L.Funes     Mfd   Corentin Martins from Auxerre
15    Cailleux    Mfd   Zinédine Zidane from Bordeaux
20    Levesque    Fwd   Jean-Pierre Papin from Bayern Munich
18    Laffite     Fwd   Nicolas Ouédec from Paris Saint-Germain
10    Chatillo    Fwd   Eric Cantona from Manchester United
 9    F.Royere    Fwd   David Ginola from Newcastle
11    D.Dubois    Fwd   Youri Djorkaeff from Monaco
19    Pascal      Fwd   Christophe Dugarry from Bordeaux

Germany (Europe 1)

12    Lachmann    Gkp   Andreas Köpke from 1. FC Nürnberg
 1    Wagner      Gkp   Bodo Illgner from 1. FC Köln
 3    Muller      Def   Andreas Brehme from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
 4    Segel       Def   Jürgen Kohler from Juventus
15    Rinke       Def   Stefan Reuter from Borussia Dortmund
14    Abel        Def   Thomas Helmer from Bayern Munich
13    Schindl     Def   Markus Babbel from Bayern Munich
10    Kolle       D/M   Lothar Matthäus from Bayern Munich
 8    Stranz      Mfd   Thomas Häßler from Karlsruher SC
 7    Bock        Mfd   Andreas Möller from Juventus
 6    Guenther    Mfd   Martin Wagner from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
 5    Klahold     Mfd   Matthias Sammer from Borussia Dortmund
 2    Kleimann    Def   Thomas Strunz from VfB Stuttgart
16    Schmiedl    Mfd   Dieter Eilts from Werder Bremen
11    Sieke       Fwd   Jürgen Klinsmann from Monaco
17    Dreher      Fwd   Rudi Völler from Marseille
20    Frohlich    Fwd   Stefan Kuntz from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
19    Gibhardt    Fwd   Heiko Herrlich from Borussia Dortmund
18    Becker      Fwd   Olaf Marschall from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
 9    Kuhnert     Fwd   Karl-Heinz Riedle from Borussia Dortmund

Greece (Europe 4)

 1    Kosmidis    Gkp   Antonis Minou from Apollon Smyrnis
12    Nikos       Gkp   Christos Karkamanis from Aris
13    Aris        Def   Thanasis Kolitsidakis from Panathinaikos
 2    Nicos       Def   Michalis Kasapis from AEK Athens
 5    Pappas      Def   Ioannis Kalitzakis from Panathinaikos
14    Atroglos    Def   Stelios Manolas from AEK Athens
 4    Pavlis      Def   Stratos Apostolakis from Panathinaikos
 3    Yiannis     Def   Michalis Vlachos from AEK Athens
 7    Antonis     Mfd   Georgios Toursounidis from PAOK FC
 8    Dimitros    Mfd   Panagiotis Tsalouchidis from Olympiacos
16    Vangelis    Mfd   Spyridon Marangos from Panathinaikos
15    Athos       Mfd   Nikos Dabizas from Olympiacos
 6    Kostas      Mfd   Theodoros Zagorakis from PAOK FC
 9    Spiros      Mfd   Nikos Nioplias from Panathinaikos
19   Christos     M/F   Vasilis Tsiartas from AEK Athens
17    Patros      Fwd   Zisis Vryzas from PAOK FC
18    Alekos      Fwd   Theofilos Karasavidis from Apollon Smyrni F.C.
20    Glynias     Fwd   Christos Kostis from AEK Athens
10    Dokos       Fwd   Nikos Machlas from OFI Crete
11    Giorgos     Fwd   Alexios Alexandris from Olympiacos

Holland (Europe 2)

12    Jergen      Gkp   Edwin van der Sar from Ajax
 1    Groen       Gkp   Ed de Goeij from Feyenoord
 4    Kadijk      Def   Ronald Koeman from Barcelona
 2    De Jong     Def   Frank de Boer from Ajax
14    Nuyens      Def   Ulrich van Gobbel from Feyenoord
13    De Veer     Def   Danny Blind from Ajax
 5    Schurger    Def   Stan Valckx from Sporting CP
15    Waatijk     D/M   Arthur Numan from PSV Eindhoven
 3    Heijnen     Mfd   Rob Witschge from Feyenoord
16    van Gent    Mfd   Wim Jonk from Inter Milan
17    Peterse     Mfd   Arnold Scholten from Feyenoord
 8    De Grood    Mfd   Frank Rijkaard from Ajax
 9    Visscher    Mfd   Ronald de Boer from Ajax
 6    Van Wijk    M/F   Ruud Gullit from Sampdoria
11    Bergsen     Fwd   Dennis Bergkamp from Inter Milan
19    Swaart      Fwd   Youri Mulder from Schalke 04
20    D.Groen     Fwd   John Bosman from Anderlecht
10    Koppers     Fwd   Peter van Vossen from Ajax
 7    De Rijk     Fwd   Marc Overmars from Ajax
18    Bakker      Fwd   Gaston Taument from Feyenoord

Ireland (Europe 2)

12    Smyth       Gkp   Alan Kelly from Sheffield United
 1    Malin       Gkp   Pat Bonner from Celtic
 4    Murphy      Def   Steve Staunton from Aston Villa
 2    Galvin      Def   Denis Irwin from Manchester United
 5    Clancy      Def   Gary Kelly from Leeds
13    Dunne       Def   Jeff Kenna from Southampton
14    Byrne       Def   Alan Kernaghan from Manchester City
 3    Ryan        Def   Paul McGrath from Aston Villa
 9    Bonar       Mfd   Roy Keane from Manchester United
 7    Bailey      Mfd   Ray Houghton from Aston Villa
15    Morrison    Mfd   Jason McAteer from Bolton Wanderers
16    Adams       Mfd   Alan McLoughlin from Portsmouth
 6    Magee       Mfd   Andy Townsend from Aston Villa
 8    Coady       Mfd   John Sheridan from Sheffield Wednesday
18    McEvoy      M/F   Eddie McGoldrick from Arsenal
11    Cronin      Fwd   Niall Quinn from Manchester City
19    O'Malley    Fwd   Tony Cascarino from Marseille
10    Kiely       Fwd   John Aldridge from Tranmere Rovers
20    Donnelly    Fwd   David Kelly from Wolverhampton Wanderers
17    Stewart     Fwd   Tommy Coyne from Motherwell

Italy (Europe 1)

 1    Pagani      Gkp   Gianluca Pagliuca from Sampdoria
12    Mancini     Gkp   Sebastiano Rossi from Milan
 5    Premoli     Def   Paolo Maldini from Milan
 3    Graziano    Def   Alessandro Costacurta from Milan
 6    Pabi        Def   Franco Baresi from Milan
14    Pabrizio    Def   Paolo Negro from Lazio
13    Bucario     Def   Roberto Mussi from Parma
 4    Antonini    Def   Antonio Benarrivo from Parma
 7    DeSinone    Mfd   Demetrio Albertini from Milan
 2    Zappa       Mfd   Dino Baggio from Parma
 8    Passaro     Mfd   Roberto Donadoni from Milan
15    Riggio      Mfd   Nicola Berti from Inter Milan
10    Galfano     M/F   Roberto Baggio from Juventus
16    Zanga       M/F   Gianfranco Zola from Parma
 9    Carboni     Fwd   Fabrizio Ravanelli from Juventus
11    Coliuto     Fwd   Pierluigi Casiraghi from Lazio
18    Anticoli    Fwd   Giuseppe Signori from Lazio
19    Cortese     Fwd   Roberto Rambaudi from Lazio
17    Bittani     Fwd   Daniele Massaro from Milan
20    Fidrini     Fwd   Alessandro Del Piero from Juventus

Japan (Asia - Africa)

 1    Nakagawa    Gkp   Kazuya Maekawa from Sanfrecce Hiroshima
12    Mizutani    Gkp   Shinkichi Kikuchi from Verdy Kawasaki
15    Shimada     Def   Takumi Horiike from Shimizu S-Pulse
 3    Kondo       Def   Masami Ihara from Yokohama Marinos
 4    Hasebe      Def   Yoshihiro Natsuka from Bellmare Hiratsuka
14    Minami      Def   Yoshiro Moriyama from Sanfrecce Hiroshima
 2    Yamazaki    Def   Tetsuji Hashiratani from Verdy Kawasaki
13    Yoshida     Def   Satoshi Tsunami from Verdy Kawasaki
 8    Kazami      Mfd   Tsuyoshi Kitazawa from Verdy Kawasaki
 6    Inoue       Mfd   Teruo Iwamoto from Bellmare Hiratsuka
 7    Nishida     Mfd   Tetsuya Asano from Nagoya Grampus Eight
 5    Shimizu     Mfd   Motohiro Yamaguchi from Yokohama Flügels
16    Tabei       Mfd   Ruy Ramos from Verdy Kawasaki
 9    Okuda       M/F   Masaaki Sawanobori from Shimizu S-Pulse
11    Hasimoto    M/F   Masashi Nakayama from Júbilo Iwata
20    Aki         M/F   Masakiyo Maezono from Yokohama Flügels
19    Kozako      Fwd   Kenta Hasegawa from Shimizu S-Pulse
18    Hanai       Fwd   Hisashi Kurosaki from Kashima Antlers
10    Hiyama      Fwd   Kazuyoshi Miura from Verdy Kawasaki
17    Namba       Fwd   Takafumi Ogura from Nagoya Grampus Eight

Mexico (North & South America)

12    Espinoza    Gkp   Adrián Chávez from Club América 
 1    Leone       Gkp   Jorge Campos from UNAM
 3    Accosta     Def   Claudio Suárez from Universidad Nacional
13    Montegna    Def   José Luis Salgado from Tecos
14    Medina      Def   Manuel Vidrio from Guadalajara
 4    Salazar     Def   Ignacio Ambríz from Necaxa
 2    Rivera      Def   Juan de Dios Ramírez Perales from CF Monterrey
15    Arroyo      D/M   Raúl Gutiérrez from Atlante
17    Gonzales    Mfd   Jorge Rodríguez from Toluca
 7    Moya        Mfd   Alberto García Aspe from River Plate
 8    Lopez       Mfd   Ramón Ramírez from Guadalajara
 6    Sanchez     Mfd   Marcelino Bernal from Toluca
16    Alvarez     Mfd   Benjamín Galindo from Santos Laguna
 5    Perez       Mfd   Joaquín del Olmo from Club América
11    Munoz       Fwd   Hugo Sánchez from Rayo Vallecano
19    Fragoso     Fwd   Carlos Hermosillo from Cruz Azul
 9    Milagro     Fwd   Luis García from Real Sociedad
10    Diaz        Fwd   Zague from Club América
18    Pereda      Fwd   Luis Miguel Salvador from Toluca 
20    Padilla     Fwd   Cuauhtémoc Blanco from Club América

Morocco (Asia - Africa)

 1    Moulay      Gkp   Khalil Azmi from New Hampshire Ramblers
12    Mouhoub     Gkp   Abdelkader El Brazi from FAR Rabat
14    Fuad        Def   Ahmed Bahja from KAC Marrakech
 4    Kassou      Def   Noureddine Naybet from Nantes
 3    Lamrani     Def   Smahi Triki from Châteauroux
 2    SliMani     Def   Abdelkarim El Hadrioui from AS.FAR
 5    Feras       Def   Nacer Abdellah from CD Ourense
13    Kamil       D/M   Tahar El Khalej from UD Leiria
 9    El Azhar    Mfd   Mustafa El Haddaoui from Angers SCO
 8    Rbia        Mfd   Rachid Azzouzi from MSV Duisburg
 6    Arafa       Mfd   Mustapha Hadji from Nancy
10    Maaroufi    Mfd   El Arbi Hababi from Olympique Khouribga
15    Rabia       Mfd   Saïd Chiba from FUS de Rabat
 7    Raschid     Mfd   Hajry Redouane from Farense
11    Bamous      Fwd   Mohammed Chaouch from Nice
20    Desalgin    Fwd   Nader Hassan from Farense
17    Fargani     Fwd   Abdelmajid Bouyboud from Belenenses
16    Feda        Fwd   Abdeslam Laghrissi from Raja Casablanca
19    Paret       Fwd   Youssef Fertoute from Wydad Casablanca
18    Baitar      Fwd   Said Rokbi from RS Settat

Nigeria (Asia - Africa)

 1    Bugri       Gkp   Peter Rufai from Go Ahead Eagles
12    Adebade     Gkp   Wilfred Agbonavbare from Rayo Vallecano
 4    Ugapi       Def   Uche Okechukwu from Fenerbahçe
 2    Bukezi      Def   Chidi Nwanu from Anderlecht
13    Embibi      Def   Augustine Eguavoen from Kortrijk
14    Amupoti     Def   Uche Okafor from Hannover 96
 3    Nkomo       Def   Benedict Iroha from Vitesse
15    Okochi      Def   Michael Emenalo from Notts County
 7    Bilar       Mfd   Finidi George from Ajax
16    Elroy       Mfd   Mutiu Adepoju from Racing Santander
 8    Neshu       Mfd   Sunday Oliseh from Reggiana
 9    Taliha      Mfd   Jay-Jay Okocha from Eintracht Frankfurt
 5    Bobo        Mfd   Edema Fuludu from BCC Lions
 6    Rezi        Mfd   Wasiu Taiwo from Shooting Stars
17    Kibbee      M/F   Emmanuel Amunike from Sporting CP
19    Ellat       Fwd   Rashidi Yekini from Vitória de Setúbal
20    Taunton     Fwd   Efan Ekoku from Wimbledon
11    Yakuni      Fwd   Daniel Amokachi from Everton
10    Mauro       Fwd   Samson Siasia from Nantes
18    Zwed        Fwd   Dominic Iorfa from Southend United

Northern Ireland (Europe 1)

 1    Quinn       Gkp   Alan Fettis from Hull City
12    Connell     Gkp   Trevor Wood from Walsall
14    Conlan      Def   Gerry Taggart from Barnsley
 2    Rourke      Def   Barry Hunter from Wrexham
 4    Devine      Def   Stephen Morrow from Arsenal
 5    Guinness    Def   Alan McDonald from Queens Park Rangers
13    Doughty     Def   Darren Patterson from Crystal Palace
 3    Quinlan     Def   Colin Hill from Leicester City
 9    McCreedy    Mfd   Michael Hughes from West Ham United
16    Paisley     Mfd   Neil Lennon from Crewe Alexandra
 7    Quirke      Mfd   Steve Lomas from Manchester City
 8    Mahoney     Mfd   Kevin Horlock from Swindon Town
15    Fagan       Mfd   Jim Magilton from Southampton
6     Murphy      Mfd   Nigel Worthington from Leeds United
17    McSween     Fwd   George O'Boyle from St Johnstone
18    Patricks    Fwd   Jimmy Quinn from Reading
10    Belling     Fwd   Keith Gillespie from Manchester United
19    James       Fwd   Kevin Wilson from Walsall
11    Slaine      Fwd   Iain Dowie from Southampton
20    Cain        Fwd   Philip Gray from Sunderland

Norway (Europe 2)

12    Enhammar    Gkp   Frode Grodås from Lillestrøm
 1    Fossen      Gkp   Erik Thorstvedt from Tottenham Hotspur
 3    Forsell     Def   Erland Johnsen from Chelsea
 2    Bjerke      Def   Henning Berg from Blackburn Rovers
14    Erikssen    Def   Alf-Inge Håland from Nottingham Forest
13    Olsen       Def   Gunnar Halle from Oldham Athletic
 4    Kjerulf     Def   Roger Nilsen from Sheffield United
 5    Nordberg    D/M   Stig Inge Bjørnebye from Liverpool
 6    Thorsen     Mfd   Lars Bohinen from Nottingham Forest
10    Bjornsen    Mfd   Kjetil Rekdal from Lierse S.K.
 9    Kvalatad    Mfd   Erik Mykland from Start
15    Valhal      Mfd   Gunnar Aase from Viking
 8    Vesaas      Mfd   Øyvind Leonhardsen from Rosenborg
 7    Vigeland    Mfd   Jahn Ivar Jakobsen from Lierse S.K.
16    Heirung     M/F   Jostein Flo from Sheffield United
18    Halestol    Fwd   Geir Frigard from Lillestrøm
11    Flink       Fwd   Jan Åge Fjørtoft from Swindon Town
19    Hoen        Fwd   Sigurd Rushfeldt from Tromsø
20    Simensen    Fwd   Harald Brattbakk from Rosenborg
17    Nilsen      Fwd   Gøran Sørloth from Viking

Poland (Europe 3)

 1    Rybsky      Gkp   Józef Wandzik from Panathinaikos
12    Gurdek      Gkp   Andrzej Wozniak from Widzew Łódź
 4    Kowalski    Def   Tomasz Wałdoch from VfL Bochum
15    Kozina      Def   Tomasz Lapinski from Widzew Łódź
 3    Norvid      Def   Marek Kozminski from Udinese
13    Halaba      Def   Dariusz Gęsior from Ruch Chorzów
 2    Nowak       Def   Marek Świerczewski from GKS Katowice
14    Rzeszoto    Def   Waldemar Jaskulski from Pogoń Szczecin
 8    Jando       Mfd   Piotr Swierczewski from Bastia
 7    Najda       Mfd   Piotr Nowak from 1860 München
16    Kubuszok    Mfd   Tomasz Sokolowsk from Legia Warsaw
 9    Gierek      Mfd   Sylwester Czereszewski from Stomil Olsztyn
 6    Konwicki    Mfd   Jerzy Brzęczek from GKS Katowice
 5    Ruduicki    Mfd   Tomasz Wieszczycki from ŁKS Łódź
10    Musiol      Fwd   Roman Kosecki from Atlético Madrid
18    Nawrocki    Fwd   Wojciech Kowalczyk from Betis
20    Lach        Fwd   Andrzej Juskowiak from Sporting CP
11    jagodo      Fwd   Krzysztof Warzycha from Panathinaikos
19    Lapicki     Fwd   Henryk Baluszynski from VfL Bochum
17    Turecki     Fwd   Jacek Dembiński from Lech Poznań

Portugal (Europe 2)

 1    Ribeiro     Gkp   Vítor Baía from Porto
12    Marques     Gkp   Alfredo Castro from Boavista
13    Lopes       Def   Paulo Madeira from Benfica
 3    Meneses     Def   João Domingos Pinto from Porto
14    Pulido      Def   Nelo from Benfica
 2    Silva       Def   Jorge Costa from Porto 
 5    Ferreira    Def   Carlos Secretário from Porto
 4    Oliveira    Def   Fernando Couto from Parma
 7    Santos      D/M   Paulo Sousa from Juventus
 8    Duarte      Mfd   Rui Costa from Fiorentina
16    Barbosa     Mfd   Vítor Paneira from Benfica
 6    Felix       Mfd   Paulinho Santos from Porto
17    Marinho     Mfd   Rui Barros from Porto
15    Carlos      Mfd   Pedro Barbosa from Vitória Guimarães
 9    Correia     Fwd   João Vieira Pinto from Benfica
20    Godinho     Fwd   Antonio Folha from Porto
19    Neves       Fwd   Paulo Alves from Marítimo
11    Paz         Fwd   Luís Figo from Barcelona
18    Machado     Fwd   Ricardo Sá Pinto from Sporting CP
10    Matoso      Fwd   Domingos Paciência from Porto

Romania (Europe 4)

12    Balcescu    Gkp   Bogdan Stelea from Samsunspor
 1    Popescu     Gkp   Florin Prunea from Dinamo București
 3    Holowaty    Def   Miodrag Belodedici from Real Valladolid
14    Dracul      Def   Gheorghe Mihali from Steaua Bucureşti
 2    Iliescu     Def   Tibor Selymes from Cercle Brugge
 4    Rus         Def   Daniel Prodan from Steaua Bucureşti
 5    Cavol       Def   Dan Petrescu from Sheffield Wednesday
13    Josif       Def   Corneliu Papură from Universitatea Craiova
 6    Gane        Mfd   Dorinel Munteanu from Cercle Brugge
 8    Milescu     Mfd   Ioan Lupescu from Bayer Leverkusen
15    Rodeanu     Mfd   Marius Lăcătuş from Steaua Bucureşti 
 7    Fejer       Mfd   Gheorghe Popescu from Tottenham Hotspur
10    Costan      M/F   Ilie Dumitrescu from Tottenham Hotspur
 9    Kantamir    M/F   Gheorghe Hagi from Brescia
18    Dobrin      M/F   Daniel Timofte from Samsunspor
11    Breszul     Fwd   Florin Răducioiu from Espanyol
17    Andrescu    Fwd   Ion Vlădoiu from Rapid Bucureşti
16    Dumitru     Fwd   Viorel Moldovan from Dinamo București
19    Neagu       Fwd   Marian Ivan from Brașov
20    Mocanu      Fwd   Florin Cârstea from FC Național București

Russia (Europe 4)

 1    Smirnov     Gkp   Dmitri Kharine from Chelsea
12    Karasov     Gkp   Stanislav Cherchesov from Dynamo Dresden
 3    Petrov      Def   Viktor Onopko from Spartak Moskva
13    Andropov    Def   Dmitri Galiamin from Espanyol
 4    Shalimov    Def   Sergei Gorlukovich from Bayer Uerdingen
 6    Krylov      Def   Yuriy Nikiforov from Spartak Moscow
 2    Borodin     Def   Dmitri Khlestov from Spartak Moscow 
 5    Yashin      D/M   Dmitri Kuznetsov from Espanyol
 7    Jasykov     Mfd   Andrei Kanchelskis from Manchester United
15    Vasilov     Mfd   Aleksandr Borodyuk from SC Freiburg
 8    Kushkov     Mfd   Dmitri Popov from Racing Santander
 9    Urbanov     Mfd   Aleksandr Mostovoi from Strasbourg
14    Aleksov     Mfd   Ilya Tsymbalar from Spartak Moscow
16    Ditschko    Mfd   Igor Lediakhov from Sporting Gijón
19    Kisselev    Fwd   Oleg Salenko from Valencia
20    Barenkov    Fwd   Sergei Kiriakov from Karlsruher SC
10    Georgy      Fwd   Dmitri Radchenko from Racing Santander
17    Baranov     Fwd   Igor Dobrovolski from Atlético Madrid
11    Dmitriov    Fwd   Sergei Yuran from Porto
18    Rogosin     Fwd   Nikolay Pisarev from CP Mérida

Scotland (Europe 1)

 1    G.McCall    Gkp   Jim Leighton from Hibernian
12    P.Boyd      Gkp   Andy Goram from Rangers
 2    H.Durie     Def   Colin Hendry from Blackburn Rovers
14    K.Wyatt     Def   Alan McLaren from Rangers
 4    McClair     Def   Tom Boyd from Celtic
 5    P.Malpas    Def   Colin Calderwood from Tottenham Hotspur
 3    Roberto     Def   Stewart McKimmie from Aberdeen
13    Hastings    Def   Craig Levein from Heart of Midlothian
 8    M.McStay    Mfd   Stuart McCall from Rangers
15    L.Goram     Mfd   Billy McKinlay from Blackburn Rovers
 7    Pherson     Mfd   John Collins from Celtic
16    McEvoy      Mfd   Ian Ferguson from Rangers
 6    Marshall    Mfd   Paul McStay from Celtic
 9    Gallach     Mfd   Gary McAllister from Leeds
10    N.Gough     Fwd   Darren Jackson from Hibernian
20    Connors     Fwd   John Spencer from Chelsea
11    McLaren     Fwd   John McGinlay from Bolton Wanderers
19    Callum      Fwd   Duncan Shearer from Aberdeen
18    McNab       Fwd   Scott Booth from Aberdeen 
17    Jacks       Fwd   Gordon Durie from Rangers

South Korea (Asia - Africa)

12    Sin         Gkp   Lee Woon-Jae from Suwon Samsung Bluewings
 1    Song        Gkp   Choi In-Young from Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i
 3    Yang        Def   Hong Myung-Bo from Pohang Steelers
14    Ko          Def   Kang Chul from Yukong Elephants
 4    Ye          Def   Choi Young-Il from Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i
13    Hong        Def   Lee Kyung-Choon from Chunbuk Buffalo
 2    Taek        Def   Kim Pan-Keun from LG Cheetahs
15    Gu          D/M   Ha Seok-Ju from Daewoo Royals
 5    Choi        Mfd   Lee Young-Jin from LG Cheetahs
16    Kou         Mfd   Yoo Sang-Chul from Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i
 6    Kim         Mfd   Shin Hong-Gi from Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i
 9    Lee         Mfd   Noh Jung-Yoon from Sanfrecce Hiroshima
 8    Park        Mfd   Choi Dae-Shik from LG Cheetahs
 7    Yun         Mfd   Kim Joo-Sung from VfL Bochum
17    Chon        M/F   Park Nam-Yeol from Ilhwa Chunma
20    Chin        Fwd   Seo Jung-Won from LG Cheetahs
19    Cha         Fwd   Choi Yong-Soo from LG Cheetahs
10    Hwan        Fwd   Ko Jeong-Woon from Ilhwa Chunma
11    Chong       Fwd   Hwang Sun-Hong from Keonkook University
18    Pak         Fwd   Kim Doo-Hoon from Sangmoo

Spain (Europe 2)

 1    Carlos      Gkp   Santiago Cañizares from Celta Vigo
12    Clemente    Gkp   Andoni Zubizarreta from Barcelona
13    Jacinto     Def   Voro from Deportivo La Coruña
14    Milan       Def   Alberto Belsué from Real Zaragoza
 3    Martinez    Def   Miguel Ángel Nadal from Barcelona
 2    Romero      Def   Abelardo from Barcelona
 4    Alfredo     Def   Rafael Alkorta from Real Madrid
15    Mendoza     D/M   Albert Ferrer from Barcelona
 6    Camacho     Mfd   Fernando Hierro from Real Madrid
 7    Ortega      Mfd   Josep Guardiola from Barcelona
 5    Perez       Mfd   Sergi from Barcelona
17    Asensio     Mfd   José Mari Bakero from Barcelona
 8    Serrano     Mfd   Julen Guerrero from Athletic Bilbao
16    Frutos      Mfd   Francisco Higuera from Real Zaragoza
 9    Fuste       M/F   Luis Enrique from Real Madrid
11    Corierro    M/F   José Luis Caminero from Atlético Madrid
18    Aranda      Fwd   Juan Antonio Pizzi from Tenerife
10    Garrido     Fwd   Julio Salinas from Barcelona
20    Sanz        Fwd   José Ángel Ziganda from Athletic Bilbao
19    Vidal       Fwd   Ángel Cuéllar from Betis

Sweden (Europe 3)

 1    Svensson    Gkp   Thomas Ravelli from IFK Göteborg
12    Erling      Gkp   Bengt Andersson from ÖIS
 4    Isaksson    Def   Patrik Andersson from Borussia Mönchengladbach
13    Jansson     Def   Pontus Kåmark from IFK Göteborg
 5    Ehrsson     Def   Roland Nilsson from Helsingborg
 3    Lundgren    Def   Joachim Björklund from IFK Göteborg
14    Thorn       Def   Magnus Erlingmark from IFK Göteborg 
 2    Malm        Def   Roger Ljung from MSV Duisburg
 6    Enback      Mfd   Jonas Thern from Napoli
 8    Lundsson    Mfd   Stefan Schwarz from Benfica
 7    Nilsson     Mfd   Klas Ingesson from PSV Eindhoven
15    Borg        Mfd   Pär Zetterberg from Anderlecht
16    Bergsten    Mfd   Håkan Mild from Servette FC
10    Hansson     M/F   Tomas Brolin from Parma
11    Magnus      Fwd   Martin Dahlin from Borussia Mönchengladbach
 9    Stenmark    Fwd   Kennet Andersson from Lille
17    Axborn      Fwd   Henrik Larsson from Feyenoord
18    Gren        Fwd   Johnny Ekstrom from Dynamo Dresden
19    Skoglund    Fwd   Niklas Kindvall from Hamburger SV
20    Persson     Fwd   Dick Lidman from AIK

Swiss (Europe 4)

 1    Steiner     Gkp   Marco Pascolo from Servette
12    Somfi       Gkp   Martin Brunner from Grasshopper
 2    Rodelli     Def   Alain Geiger from FC Sion
 5    Francon     Def   Christophe Ohrel from Rennes
 4    Rother      Def   Marc Hottiger from Newcastle
 3    Burgi       Def   Stéphane Henchoz from Hamburger SV
14    Oetinger    Def   Yvan Quentin from FC Sion
13    Rutli       Def   Pascal Thüler from FC Sion
 7    Hauser      Mfd   Alain Sutter from 1. FC Nürnberg
 6    Bauer       Mfd   Ciriaco Sforza from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
15    Gagnon      Mfd   Patrick Sylvestre from FC Lausanne-Sport
 8    Meyer       Mfd   Marcel Koller from Grasshopper
10    Stadler     Mfd   Thomas Bickel from Grasshopper
16    Angehrn     Mfd   Dominique Herr from FC Sion
17    Roscher     M/F   Christophe Bonvin from FC Sion
 9    Umbro       Fwd   Stéphane Chapuisat from Borussia Dortmund
11    Strolch     Fwd   Kubilay Türkyilmaz from Galatasaray
20    Cassler     Fwd   Adrian Knup from Karlsruher SC
19    Delongi     Fwd   Marco Grassi from Rennes
18    Traser      Fwd   Nestor Subiat from Grasshopper

Turkey (Asia - Africa)

12    Genc        Gkp   Rüştü Reçber from Fenerbahçe
 1    Serkan      Gkp   Engin Ipekoglu from Beşiktaş
 2    Bayture     Def   Emre Aşık from Fenerbahçe
 5    Alper       Def   Recep Çetin from Beşiktaş
13    Sevim       Def   Alpay Özalan from Beşiktaş
14    Celal       Def   Gökhan Keskín from Beşiktaş
 4    Mahir       Def   Ogün Temizkanoğlu from Trabzonspor
 3    Ersoz       Def   Bülent Korkmaz from Galatasaray
16    Mustava     Mfd   Oğuz Çetin from Fenerbahçe
 6    Dasdemir    Mfd   Abdullah Ercan from Trabzonspor
15    Fatih       Mfd   Yusuf Tepekule from Galatasaray
 7    Tamer       Mfd   Tolunay Kafkas from Trabzonspor
 8    Nadir       Mfd   Sergen Yalçın from Beşiktaş
 9    Namuk       Mfd   Cengiz Atila from Trabzonspor
11    Agircan     Fwd   Hakan Şükür from Galatasaray
17    Zulfu       Fwd   Arif Erdem from Galatasaray
19    Goktan      Fwd   Hami Mandıralı from Trabzonspor
10    Yasar       Fwd   Ertuğrul Sağlam from Beşiktaş
18    Cankaya     Fwd   Saffet Sancaklı from Galatasaray
20    Ozturk      Fwd   Metin Tekin from Beşiktaş

United States of America (North & South America)

12    Allejano    Gkp   Kasey Keller from Millwall F.C.
 1    Duke        Gkp   Tony Meola from Virginia Cavaliers
 5    Lawson      Def   Paul Caligiuri from UCLA Bruins
 3    Doughty     Def   Marcelo Balboa from Club León
 4    Ewing       Def   Alexi Lalas from Calcio Padova
 2    Herman      Def   Cle Kooiman from Cruz Azul
13    Mead        Def   Brian Bliss from FC Carl Zeiss Jena
14    Stern       Def   Mike Lapper from VfL Wolfsburg
 8    Amati       Mfd   Thomas Dooley from Bayer Leverkusen
15    Doyle       Mfd   Paul Bravo from Monterey Bay Jaguars
 9    Griffin     Mfd   Tab Ramos from Real Betis
 7    Noyes       Mfd   Mike Sorber from UNAM Pumas
16    White       Mfd   Lawrence Lozzano from Tampico
 6    Marcion     Mfd   John Harkes from Derby County
17    Michaels    Fwd   Cobi Jones from Coventry City
11    King        Fwd   Earnie Stewart from Willem II
10    Paccary     Fwd   Eric Wynalda from VfL Bochum
20    Turner      Fwd   Joe-Max Moore from FC Saarbrücken
19    Goodman     Fwd   John Kerr from Millwall F.C.
18    Foster      Fwd   Ante Razov from UCLA Bruins

Uruguay (North & South America)

12    Rocha       Gkp   Claudio Arbiza from Olimpia Asunción
 1    Ventura     Gkp   Fernando Alvez from CA River Plate
13    Ruiz        Def   Oscar Aguirregaray from Peñarol
 2    Ancheta     Def   Tabaré Silva from Defensor Sporting
14    Rivas       Def   Edgardo Adinolfi from CA River Plate
 3    Vargas      Def   José Oscar Herrera from Cagliari
 4    Cortes      Def   Eber Moas from América de Cali
 5    Umberto     Def   Gustavo Méndez from Nacional
 6    Castello    Mfd   Gustavo Poyet from Real Zaragoza
15    Munoz       Mfd   Marcelo Saralegui from Racing
 7    Grieco      Mfd   Álvaro Gutiérrez from CA River Plate
 8    Caetano     Mfd   Diego Dorta from Peñarol
16    Ruiz        Mfd   Pablo Bengoechea from Peñarol
 9    Silva       M/F   Enzo Francescoli from River Plate
19    Mateos      M/F   Sergio Martínez from Boca Juniors
18    Alario      M/F   Marcelo Otero from Peñarol
11    Yanez       Fwd   Daniel Fonseca from Roma
10    China       Fwd   Rubén Sosa from Inter Milan
17    del Pozo    Fwd   Rubén da Silva from Boca Juniors
20    Zamon       Fwd   Dario Silva from Peñarol

Wales (Europe 1)

 1    E.Young     Gkp   Neville Southall from Everton
12    Edwards     Gkp   Tony Roberts from Queens Park Rangers
 5    C.Huges     Def   Andy Melville from Sunderland
14    Southall    Def   Alan Neilson from Newcastle
 2    F.Horne     Def   Mark Bowen from Norwich City
 3    Phillips    Def   Chris Coleman from Crystal Palace
 4    S.Gibbs     Def   Kit Symons from Portsmouth
13    Saunders    Def   Adrian Williams from Reading
15    D.Bowen     Mfd   John Cornforth from Swansea City
16    Hughes      Mfd   David Phillips from Nottingham Forest
 8    H.Moon      Mfd   Barry Horne from Everton
 7    J.Walker    Mfd   Gary Speed from Leeds
 6    R.Jones     Mfd   Ryan Giggs from Manchester United
 9    M.Black     Mfd   Vinnie Jones from Wimbledon
10    Melville    Fwd   Mark Hughes from Manchester United
18    Hendry      Fwd   Malcolm Allen from Newcastle
20    Giggs       Fwd   Dean Saunders from Aston Villa
11    Jenkins     Fwd   Ian Rush from Liverpool
17    Evans       Fwd   John Hartson from Luton Town
19    Swain       Fwd   Iwan Roberts from Leicester City

African Stars (All Stars)

 1    Bugri       Gkp   Peter Rufai from Go Ahead Eagles
12    Yephett     Gkp   Thomas N'Kono from CE L'Hospitalet
 3    Ugapi       Def   Uche Okechukwu from Fenerbahçe
 2    Nkomo       Def   Benedict Iroha from Vitesse
 5    Takanaki    Def   Raymond Kalla from Canon Yaounde
 4    Balou       Def   Rigobert Song from Metz
14    Kassou      Def   Noureddine Naybet from Nantes
13    SliMani     Def   Abdelkarim El Hadrioui from AS.FAR
 8    Bilar       Mfd   Finidi George from Ajax
 9    Neshu       Mfd   Sunday Oliseh from Reggiana
 6    Mehdi       Mfd   Marc-Vivien Foé from Lens
15    Koto        Mfd   Émile Mbouh from Perlis FA
16    Rbia        Mfd   Rachid Azzouzi from MSV Duisburg
 7    Arafa       Mfd   Mustapha Hadji from Nancy
17    Maaroufi    Mfd   El Arbi Hababi from Olympique Khouribga
10    Yakuni      Fwd   Daniel Amokachi from Everton
18    Mauro       Fwd   Samson Siasia from Nantes
11    Batik       Fwd   François Omam-Biyik from Lens
19    Logi        Fwd   David Embé from Larissa
20    Bamous      Fwd   Mohammed Chaouch from Nice

All American Stars (All Stars)

 1    da Silva    Gkp   Cláudio Taffarel from Reggiana
12    Leone       Gkp   Jorge Campos from UNAM
13    Costa       Def   José Antonio Chamot from Lazio
14    Lawson      Def   Paul Caligiuri from UCLA Bruins
 4    Herman      Def   Cle Kooiman from Cruz Azul
 2    Ferreira    D/M   Leonardo from São Paulo
 5    Cicero      D/M   Jorginho from Bayern Munich
 3    Vasquez     D/M   Fernando Cáceres from Real Zaragoza
 7    Redonda     Mfd   Diego Maradona from Newell's Old Boys
 6    Santos      Mfd   Fernando Redondo from Tenerife
 8    Murillo     Mfd   Carlos Valderrama from Atlético Junior
15    Moya        Mfd   Alberto García Aspe from River Plate
16    Lopez       Mfd   Ramón Ramírez from Guadalajara
 9    Silva       M/F   Enzo Francescoli from River Plate
20    Allejo      Fwd   Bebeto from Deportivo La Coruña
10    Gomez       Fwd   Romário from Barcelona
17    Alvarez     Fwd   Faustino Asprilla from Parma
11    Capitale    Fwd   Gabriel Batistuta from Fiorentina
19    Perez       Fwd   Adolfo Valencia from Bayern Munich
18    China       Fwd   Rubén Sosa from Inter Milan

Asian Stars (All Stars)

12    Song        Gkp   Choi In-young from Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i
 1    Nakagawa    Gkp   Kazuya Maekawa from Sanfrecce Hiroshima
 4    Bayture     Def   Emre Aşık from Fenerbahçe
 3    Yang        Def   Hong Myung-Bo from Pohang Steelers
 6    Alper       Def   Recep Çetin from Beşiktaş
14    Ersoz       Def   Bülent Korkmaz from Galatasaray
 2    Kondo       Def   Masami Ihara from Yokohama Marinos
13    Yamazaki    Def   Tetsuji Hashiratani from Verdy Kawasaki
 9    Okuda       M/F   Masaaki Sawanobori from Shimizu S-Pulse
11    Hasimoto    M/F   Masashi Nakayama from Júbilo Iwata
 7    Kim         Mfd   Shin Hong-Gi from Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i
15    Kazami      Mfd   Tsuyoshi Kitazawa from Verdy Kawasaki
18    Lee         Mfd   Noh Jung-Yoon from Sanfrecce Hiroshima
16    Nadir       Mfd   Sergen Yalçın from Beşiktaş
17    Yun         Mfd   Kim Joo-Sung from VfL Bochum
 5    Shimizu     Mfd   Motohiro Yamaguchi from Yokohama Flügels
 8    Tabei       Mfd   Ruy Ramos from Verdy Kawasaki
20    Agircan     Fwd   Hakan Şükür from Galatasaray
19    Yasar       Fwd   Ertuğrul Sağlam from Beşiktaş
10    Chong       Fwd   Hwang Sun-Hong from Keonkook University

Euro Stars A (All Stars)

12    Pagani      Gkp   Gianluca Pagliuca from Sampdoria
 1    Popescu     Gkp   Florin Prunea from Dinamo București
 2    Premoli     Def   Paolo Maldini from Milan
 3    Pabi        Def   Franco Baresi from Milan
 5    Rother      Def   Marc Hottiger from Newcastle
13    Ladra       Def   Luboš Kubík from 1. FC Nürnberg
 4    Thierry     D/M   Marcel Desailly from Milan
 6    Kostov      Mfd   Yordan Letchkov from Hamburger SV
14    D.Kerner    Mfd   Andreas Herzog from Werder Bremen
16    Antonis     Mfd   Georgios Toursounidis from PAOK FC
10    Coliuto     M/F   Pierluigi Casiraghi from Lazio
 7    Costan      M/F   Ilie Dumitrescu from Tottenham Hotspur
15    Kantamir    M/F   Gheorghe Hagi from Brescia
11    Josic       M/F   Zvonimir Boban from Milan
 8    Fuste       M/F   Luis Enrique from Real Madrid
17    Corierro    M/F   José Luis Caminero from Atlético Madrid
19    Milakov     Fwd   Hristo Stoichkov from Barcelona
 9    Correia     Fwd   João Vieira Pinto from Benfica
18    Julic       Fwd   Davor Šuker from Sevilla
20    Paz         Fwd   Luís Figo from Barcelona

Euro Stars B (All Stars)

 1    Van Riet    Gkp   Michel Preud'homme from Mechelen
12    Svensson    Gkp   Thomas Ravelli from IFK Göteborg
 3    Muller      Def   Andreas Brehme from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
 5    Bjerke      Def   Henning Berg from Blackburn Rovers
 2    Galvin      Def   Denis Irwin from Manchester United
13    Devine      Def   Stephen Morrow from Arsenal
 4    Kolle       D/M   Lothar Matthäus from Bayern Munich
 6    Nordberg    D/M   Stig Inge Bjørnebye from Liverpool
14    R.Jones     Mfd   Ryan Giggs from Manchester United
17    Jasykov     Mfd   Andrei Kanchelskis from Manchester United
15    F.Morley    Mfd   Paul Ince from Manchester United
 7    Van Wijk    M/F   Ruud Gullit from Sampdoria
 8    Koster      M/F   Enzo Scifo from Monaco
16    Laudrup     M/F   Brian Laudrup from Rangers
10    Hansson     M/F   Tomas Brolin from Parma
 9    Rasmusse    M/F   Michael Laudrup from Barcelona
11    Bergsen     Fwd   Dennis Bergkamp from Inter Milan
18    Sieke       Fwd   Jürgen Klinsmann from Monaco
20    Musiol      Fwd   Roman Kosecki from Atlético Madrid
19    McLaren     Fwd   John McGinlay from Bolton Wanderers

All Stars (All Stars)

12    Pagani      Gkp    Gianluca Pagliuca from Sampdoria
 1    Van Riet    Gkp    Michel Preud'homme from Mechelen
 5    Cicero      D/M    Jorginho from Bayern Munich
 4    Kolle       D/M    Lothar Matthäus from Bayern Munich
14    Thierry     D/M    Marcel Desailly from Milan
13    Muller      Def    Andreas Brehme from 1. FC Kaiserslautern
 3    Pabi        Def    Franco Baresi from Milan
 2    Premoli     Def    Paolo Maldini from Milan
 9    Galfano     M/F    Roberto Baggio from Juventus
 7    Kantamir    M/F    Gheorghe Hagi from Brescia
17    Rasmusse    M/F    Michael Laudrup from Barcelona
 8    Van Wijk    M/F    Ruud Gullit from Sampdoria
15    Camacho     Mfd    Fernando Hierro from Real Madrid
 6    Redonda     Mfd    Diego Maradona from Newell's Old Boys
16    Santos      Mfd    Dunga from VfB Stuttgart
19    Alvarez     Fwd    Faustino Asprilla from Parma
11    Capitale    Fwd    Gabriel Batistuta from Fiorentina
18    Gomez       Fwd    Romário from Barcelona
10    Magnus      Fwd    Martin Dahlin from Borussia Mönchengladbach
20    Milakov     Fwd    Hristo Stoichkov from Barcelona

Last edited by Nothing Special on 28 June 2016 at 05:00
This page has been accessed 954 times.